London and the South-East

The members below have listed specific areas of expertise in addition to general RE.

Anne ANDREWS

ExpertiseDiocesan RE, Church Schools, Subject leadership

Primary, SACRE, Section 48

 

Mail: anne.andrews@oxford.anglican.org

Stacey BURMAN

 

Expertise: Agreed Syllabus, AFL/assessment, Other faith schools, Curriculum, Enquiry Learning, Judaism, Ofsted, SACREs, Raising Achievement, GCSEs, and Cross-Curricular and Humanities

 

Mail: sfburman@gmail.com

Justine BALL

Expertise: Agreed Syllabus, Assessment, Artefacts, Collective Worship, EYFS/KS1. Governors. Holocaust Education, Induction, Judaism, Subject Leadership, OfSTED, P4C, SACRE, SEND, SMS, Theology

 

Mail: justine.ball@hants.gov.uk

Rosemary BLACK

Expertise: School Leadership

 

Mail: rosie.black@chichester.anglican.org

Rachel BOXER

Expertise: Agreed Syllabus, Artefacts, Church Schools, Collective Worship, Subject Leadership, SACRE, Storytelling.

 

Mail: Rachel.Boxer@cofeguildford.org.uk

Claire CLINTON

 

Expertise: Agreed Syllabus, AFL/assessment, Artefacts, AS/A level, Buddhism, Citizenship, Creativity, Collective Worship, Contentious Issues, Curriculum Development, Eastern Religious, Enquiry Learning, Examinations, EYFS/KS1, Governors, Induction, Judaism, Interfaith, Subject Leadership, OfSTED, P4C, Pedagogy, Raising Achievement, SACRE, Science and Religion, SMSC, Storytelling, Theology.

 

Mail: claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Gerry COHEN

Expertise: Judaism, Holocaust and Interfaith

 

Mail: gcteachre@gmail.com

Julia DIAMOND-CONWAY

 

Expertise: Primary RE

 

Mail: julia@retoday.org.uk

Name:  Luke DONNELLAN

 

Expertise: Humanism

 

Mail: education@humanism.org.uk

Derek HOLLOWAY

 

Expertise: Primary and Secondary RE, Agreed Syllabus, Church Schools, Other Faith Schools, Collective Worship, Contentious Issues, SACRE, Section 48, Christianity and Judaism..

 

Mailderekholloway@virginmedia.com

Barbara MEANEY

 

Expertise: Church Schools, Citizenship, Collective Worship, Subject Leadership, SACRE, Science and Religion, SMSC, Theology.

 

Mail: bmeaney@sterf.org.uk

Lesley PRIOR

 

Expertise: Primary and Secondary RE, Agree Syllabus, Collective Worship, Curriculum Development, Enquiry Learning, Judaism, Primary, SACRE, European RE

 

Mail: lesley.prior@hounslow.gov.uk

Berni Ni SIRIDEAIN

 

Expertise: Secondary RE, GCSE and A Level, RSE, Human Rights, Interfaith , Prevent, Spiritual Safeguarding training, & student events promoting Discernment and Resilience and preventing Coercive control, Cultism and  Extremism. Critical thinking and controversial issues.   Experiential RE Installations e.g. Sacred and Reflective Spaces, Festival installations, Faith in focus events, Storytelling and Artefacts

 

Mail: info@wiseupeducation.com

Rebecca SWANSBURY

 

Expertise: Assessment, Church Schools, Collective Worship, Curriculum Development, Enquiry Learning, EYFS, Subject Leadership, Raising Achievement, Section 48, Spiritual Development. 

 

Mail: rswansbury@diocant.org

Name:  Dr Steven VICKERS

 

Expertise: Assessment, As/A level, Curriculum Development, Examinations, Spiritual Development, the Baha'i Faith. 

 

Mail: stephen@vickers.education

All the people in our database are members of AREIAC and as such have signed up to the principles of the organisation. AREIAC is not responsible for and cannot guarantee the quality of the expertise of our members' work.

Contacts

 

Chair

chair@areiac.org.uk

 

Membership

membership@areiac.org.uk 

Website or Technical Issues

web@areiac.org.uk 

Conference Bookings and Queries

conference@areiac.org.uk

Click here for the submission page to join AREIAC
  • Twitter Classic